My first two Fall Sessions under the crab apple trees!  It was a cool morning but the beautiful red and green backdrop was perfect for Fall photos.  I had a lovely time getting to know the gorgeous mom who will soon be mom to two girls.  I also got to spend time with a family of four who was last in my studio in the winter: I loved seeing how much the girls had changed.  They had so much fun playing with the crab apples and running around under the trees.  I can’t wait for the rest of my Fall sessions!

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-2

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-3

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-4

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-6

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-11

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-8

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-14

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-19

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-17

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-20

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-21

ForInternetUse-FallHalfFinalSept21,2013-27

Sara McConnell Photography ~

Beautiful Outdoor Ottawa Maternity Photographer

Enhanced by Zemanta